Granite School Library Media Centers

Senior High Schools

Connection High School

Stephanie Seely, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Lora Doucet, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Cottonwood High School

Michelle Chester, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Robyn Mendenhall, Media Clerk

Jennifer Merkley, Media Clerk

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Cyprus High School

Tricia Fenton, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Amy Fendley, Media Clerk

Katie Hardman, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Granger High School

Clete Johansson, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Alyssa Rapp, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Hunter High School

Lissa Woolf, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Jessica Coffey, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Kearns High School

Aimee Duran, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Nancy Heckenliable, Media Secretary

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Olympus High School

Keith Smedberg, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Kim Ogden, Media Secretary

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Skyline High School

Heidi Williams, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Crystal Walker, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Taylorsville High School

Lorraine Wyness, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Tyson Nicholes, Media Clerk

Jessica Silva, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Junior High Schools

Bennion Junior High

Stephanie Hamilton, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Rebecca Nelson, Media Clerk

Bonneville Junior High

Amanda Hatton, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Paige Stringham, Media Clerk

Churchill Junior High

Mary Ann Wiebe-Strong, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Erin Sims, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Eisenhower Junior High

Marcia Ingram, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Kristina Duquette, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Evergreen Junior High

Brad Butcher, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Lyn Cheney, Media Clerk

Granite Park Junior High

Jeff Curran, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Connie Zamora, Media Clerk

Hunter Junior High

Dean Bressler, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Janene Ujhely, Media Clerk

Jefferson Junior High

Michelle Reed, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Sharon Viall, Media Clerk

Kearns Junior High

Toni Blattman, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Noah Brown, Media Clerk

Kennedy Junior High

Angela Christensen, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Lindsie Galloway, Media Clerk

Matheson Junior High

Karen Tinsley, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Katie Stout, Media Clerk

Olympus Junior High

Jessica Moody, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Karen Owen, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

Valley Junior High

Rose Yazzie, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Sara Palomino, Media Clerk

Wasatch Junior High

Teresa Brough, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Linda Lamoreaux, Media Clerk

Library Website

Library Catalog (Destiny Classic)

Library Catalog (Destiny Discover)

West Lake STEM Junior High

Craig Edwards, Library Media Educational Technology Specialist

Julie Cazier, Media Clerk

Elementary Schools

Academy Park Elementary

Arcadia Elementary

Armstrong Academy

Bacchus Elementary

Beehive Elementary

Bennion Elementary

Bridger Elementary

Calvin Smith Elementary

Copper Hills Elementary

Cottonwood Elementary

Crestview Elementary

Diamond Ridge Elementary

Driggs Elementary

Eastwood Elementary

Elk Run Elementary

Farnsworth Elementary

Fox Hills Elementary

Fremont Elementary

Frost Elementary

Gourley Elementary

Granger Elementary

Hillsdale Elementary

Hillside Elementary

Hunter Elementary

Jackling Elementary

Lake Ridge Elementary

Lincoln Elementary

Magna Elementary

Mill Creek Elementary

Monroe Elementary

Morningside Elementary

Moss Elementary

Oakridge Elementary

Oakwood Elementary

Orchard Elementary

William Penn Elementary

Pioneer Elementary

Pleasant Green Elementary

Plymouth Elementary

Redwood Elementary

Rolling Meadows Elementary

Rosecrest Elementary

Silver Hills Elementary

South Kearns Elementary

Spring Lane Elementary

Stansbury Elementary

Taylorsville Elementary

Truman Elementary

Twin Peaks Elementary

Upland Terrace Elementary

Valley Crest Elementary

Vista Elementary

Olene Walker Elementary

West Kearns Elementary

West Valley Elementary

Western Hills Elementary

Whittier Elementary

Wilson Elementary

Woodstock Elementary

Gearld Wright Elementary

If you have a library web page or other link you would like added to this list, please contact Josh Whiting.

Scroll to Top